Stay connected & join/follow us on
Home
News
Getting Involved
Become a Weightlifter
Become a Coach
Resources
Policies
Forms
Job Descriptions
New Member Guidelines
Statistics
Competition Results
Records
Bodyweight Rankings
Sinclair Rankings
SMM Rankings
AWF Results and Rankings
Calendar
Sponsors
Contact
Shop
Checkout
Find a Club
JOIN
COMPETITION REGISTRATION
Statistics
>
Coach
GREGORY HOBL
State
QLD
Coach Qualification
NCAS 3
Club
Toowoomba Weightlifting Association Inc
Referee Qualification
NATIONAL
Athletes Coached
LIFTER
AGE
MAX SINCLAIR
MAX SINCLAIR DATE
BEST GRADE
THIS YEAR
Archer Turner
Youth
202.52
6/05/2023
Bart Steffen
Junior
254.08
18/09/2022
Youth Nat
Bowen Stuart
Mast 35-39
268.16
14/05/2016
Youth Nat
Brad Stark
Mast 30-34
245.02
3/02/2024
Brody Marris
Mast 30-34
225.80
15/04/2023
Bronwyn Hitchener
Mast 60-64
161.67
8/03/2014
Caleb Brown
Senior
159.47
28/10/2023
Carter Edwards
Under 15
69.77
9/04/2022
Chloe Dolley
Under 15
124.19
9/03/2024
Emily Dolley
Junior
131.58
28/10/2023
Harry Seaton
Under 15
142.34
24/03/2024
Harvey Steffen
Junior
195.93
7/05/2023
Holly Souter
Youth
161.72
11/03/2023
Jack Edwards
Junior
108.05
2/12/2021
Josh Daley
Junior
Joshua Edwards
Mast 35-39
198.90
6/11/2021
Katya Hoefnagels
Senior
143.79
11/03/2023
Kelsey Francis
U23
192.59
9/07/2022
Youth Nat
Lawson Dingle
Senior
315.57
23/02/2019
Sen Nat
Lee Ming
Mast 30-34
208.58
2/12/2021
Leo Arday
Junior
235.43
2/12/2021
Letitia Donald
Mast 40-44
Lisa Souter
Mast 50-54
172.45
18/02/2012
Youth Nat
Luke Bidgood
Junior
248.63
18/06/2022
Megan Stevens
Mast 55-59
104.08
6/02/2021
Michael Rickwood
Mast 30-34
213.07
9/03/2024
Molly Boyd
Junior
145.71
9/03/2024
Monica Huddleston
Senior
182.00
17/12/2022
Youth Nat
Nelson Harris
U23
348.08
12/03/2022
Sen Nat
Reagan Wood
Under 15
102.44
7/05/2023
Ricky Visagie
Mast 30-34
195.51
9/03/2024
Sara Stenstrom
Mast 30-34
114.39
9/03/2024
Selina Richards
Youth
129.96
4/02/2023
Selina Richards
Youth
Sonia Stenhouse
Mast 50-54
144.59
27/10/2017
Sophie Daley
Youth
197.25
22/04/2023
Youth Int
Youth Int
Stacey Mcnamee
Senior
93.38
28/10/2023
Su Owen
Senior
95.58
28/10/2023
Tait Stuart
Junior
237.08
3/12/2023
Tanya Eames
Mast 35-39
160.20
7/10/2017
Teegen Marshall
Mast 30-34
124.82
17/12/2022
Tori Gallegos
U23
264.19
25/09/2021
Sen Int
Sen Int
Trent Baker
Senior
193.41
2/12/2021
Wes Davidson
Mast 40-44
164.15
9/03/2024
Zane Tierney
Junior
154.32
30/04/2022
Athletes Previously Coached
Lifter
FROM
TO
MAX SINCLAIR
BEST GRADE
THIS YEAR
Carter Edwards
2021
2021
69.77
Jack Edwards
2021
2021
108.05
Joshua Edwards
2021
2021
198.90
Lee Ming
2021
2021
208.58
Leo Arday
2021
2021
235.43
Luke Bidgood
2021
2023
248.63
Megan Stevens
2021
2023
104.08
Selina Richards
2021
2023
129.96
Sonia Stenhouse
2021
2023
144.59
Tait Stuart
2021
2023
237.08
Trent Baker
2021
2021
193.41
Zane Tierney
2022
2022
154.32
Tanya Eames
2022
2023
160.20
Teegen Marshall
2022
2022
124.82
Tori Gallegos
2022
2023
264.19
Sen Int
Sen Int
Sophie Daley
2022
2023
197.25
Youth Int
Youth Int
Monica Huddleston
2022
2023
182.00
Youth Nat
Nelson Harris
2022
2022
348.08
Sen Nat
Reagan Wood
2022
2023
102.44
Katya Hoefnagels
2022
2022
143.79
Kelsey Francis
2022
2023
192.59
Youth Nat
Harry Seaton
2022
2023
142.34
Harvey Steffen
2022
2023
195.93
Archer Turner
2022
2023
202.52
Bart Steffen
2022
2023
254.08
Youth Nat
Brody Marris
2022
2023
225.80
Caleb Brown
2023
2023
159.47
Emily Dolley
2023
2023
131.58
Michael Rickwood
2023
2023
213.07
Sarah Nash
2023
2023
115.63
Stacey Mcnamee
2023
2023
93.38
Su Owen
2023
2023
95.58
Do you
want to try Weightlifting?
click here
Athlete Resources
click here
buy ShoES & equipment
click here
Sign up to receive our monthly newsletter