Stay connected & join/follow us on

Australian Senior Championships

Canberra   18/11/2022 to 20/11/2022


ATHLETEYOBCLUBBWT SN
ATTEMPTS
 CJ
ATTEMPTS
 SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F49
Kate Brown1996NSWEMP48.255659 6270 73735973132208.911

F55
Tessa Job1994VICGWC55.007074 77 8889927492166238.225
Karli Duesbury-Marek1995QLDBWC54.656669718693 967193164236.416
Janaya Nikora1990QLDCWC54.506165688084886888156225.322
Le Minh Thu Huynh1993SAAthlCompd54.656467698284 876984153220.559
Dominika Makosova1991QLDBUBC54.4060636780 85 856780147212.600
Celeste Van Coeverden1986QLD---53.5560626478 81 836478142207.696

F59
Natalie Setiadji1996NSWRAW59.0081848696101 10386101187255.874
Tori Gallegos2003QLDTWA58.557983 85 100101 10583101184253.039
Kenyah Lawler1998ACT---58.8576 80 80 9292 977692168230.259
Sarah Hearn1987QLDCWC58.756568718690937193164225.029
Raagini Rampal1999NSWHDK58.356872 758387907290162223.289
Maria Paradisis1980VICGWC57.95677072 7575807280152210.467
Pauline Acierda1998NSWHIL58.606266 708286 906686152208.915
Lizzy Pugh1987NSWOSE57.956871 7378 82 837178149206.313
Destiny Carey1997VICMWBC58.40 68 68 680000.000
Fatima Yakubu1997NSWZWC58.8086 89 90 110 111 11186000.000

F64
Brenna Kean1995VIC---61.8578 8383100 10510583105188249.608
Sarah Lorenzo1991QLDCWC63.957175799196987998177230.258
Renee Hogan1996WAREVBBC63.2074 77 7797 101 1047497171224.041
Samantha Walker2007WAOX63.507580 8385 90 908085165215.561
Bonnie Grylls-Graham1981VICGWL62.256771758488 917588163215.551
Rhian Roussos1990QLDCWC63.6574 78 7888 92 927488162211.340
Gabi Scaffidi1996WASWB63.007174 768588 907488162212.659
Hailinn Diola1993QLDIWC63.7065 70728790 937290162211.240
Verity Park1992NSWSBC63.806770 7290 95 977090160208.435
Laura Owen1997NSWHDK63.2574 78 78 8282857485159208.218
Taiamoni Pakoti2007NSWSBC63.406670 73 8585 887085155202.690
Skye Szollosi1994WASWB62.9072 75 77 8282 867282154202.354
Robyn Smith1993NSWAKL62.9067 70 7282 85856785152199.726
Elizabeth Sawyer1993QLDBUBC63.455559638084876387150196.058

F71
Jacqueline Nichele2000NSWAKL68.4581 858610510911586115201251.427
Maddison Power2003QLDBUBC70.85 848487105 108 10887105192235.730
Candice Lamb1991QLDDWC69.507579 829610010379103182225.769
Danielle Bagacay1997VICMWBC69.357377809397 1008097177219.823
Tanaya Quinsee2004WASWB70.507680 839095 988095175215.423
Nicola Cummins1997VICHWC68.65 7373 7794 98987398171213.555
Aisling Scott1992QLDCWC67.3570737693 98 1007693169213.320
Layla Bloom2005VICPHO67.4566697294 97 977294166209.359
Irene Kasuubo1997NSWZWC64.705760648084906490154198.950

F76
Jae Daly2001NSWCOR72.7083868898102 10588102190230.162
Teagan Newman1998VICMWBC74.808386 88100 105 10586100186222.117
Jessica Watzek1997QLDCWC75.757074789397 1007897175207.697
Chelsea Weston1993QLDIWC75.857073 769296 1007396169200.449
Alanna Bell1989QLDIWC75.3569 727393 97 1007393166197.523

F81
Rebecca Mckay2000NSWUPL80.258285 88105 110 11185105190219.539
Macy Brockhurst2000QLDCWC80.707983 86959910383103186214.385
Gentiana Muriqi1996VICAFC78.007478 809710010478104182213.029
Annabel Thomson1987NSWEMP79.8077 818196100 10581100181209.665

F87
Eileen Cikamatana1999VICOWI83.80102107 112135140 145107140247280.142
Cassie Todd1991QLDIWC86.757377 81103107 11077107184205.798

F87+
Tara Pratt1992WASWB87.808590 95115120 12290120210233.787
Dimitra Tsiliaskopoulos1984NSWTTN93.207075 80 95967596171186.294

M61
Jake Stanley1993WAREVBBC60.4575859011011411790117207316.722

M67
Linh Nguyen1994VICHWC66.259598 101120125 12998125223319.949
Kenneth Barnett1992WAREVBBC65.3590 9595125 129 12995125220318.584

M73
Haiyang Zhang1983NSWTTN72.60110 115115135140145115145260351.666
Jack Yang1994NSWBUR72.45106110114128 132 132114128242327.738
Jack Gibson2004QLDCWC71.05 100100105127134 138105134239327.636
Brayden Williams1996QLDBUBC72.55 103103108130 135 140108130238322.047
Nicholas Predkowski1999NSWSSS72.30112 116 118125 128 129112125237321.377
Matthew Damches2000VICPHO72.15107 112 112125 130130107130237321.791
Yannick Mifsud1989NSWSBC72.30100105 110123128 136105128233315.953
Nelson Harris2002QLDTWA72.2095100 105120126132100132232314.866

M81
Leo Lark1996QLDMWC79.90120123126155160165126165291372.116
Michael Nides2002QLD---80.80111116 120145151156116156272345.677
James Norman1996QLDCWC80.75115118121144 148149121149270343.251
Joshua Wu1996NSWHDK79.95119 122 123150 153 153119150269343.865
Prince Prince1992VICINP81.00115120 123 146146 151120146266337.594
Ricky Huang2001NSWBUR80.40113 117118140146 153118146264336.426
Nathan George1996QLDIWC80.55108114118138139 149118139257327.169
Jake Sbroja1996ACT---80.80111 115 116 140141 146111141252320.259
Ben Marsh-Holmes1993ACT---80.70101106111130 135140111140251319.204
Jordan Mcfadden1992VIC---80.30100106 111140 145 146106140246313.704
Alex Hersey1995NSWEMP80.60 107 110110132 140 142110132242307.969
Sion Cousins1989NSWIVW79.65105112 118129 135 136112129241308.716
Michael Carmellotti1994WASWB79.90 100100105125133136105136241308.179

M89
Kyle Bruce1999NSWUPL85.80 145145150182 191 191150182332408.719
Ryven Ewing2002QLDBWC88.55122 127128161 167167128167295357.475
Sam Jansson1994NSWRAW88.30122126130158 163164130164294356.757
Frank Elliott1991SA---88.15123127 131161165 169127165292354.628
Joel Gregson1993QLDCWC88.60122 127 127160165 171122165287347.683
Lachlan Irvine-Brown1991NSW---87.25 123123126150156 160126156282344.235
Leo Manny1993NSWBUR82.05120 125 126145155 160120155275346.583
Brock Baldwin1998NSWUPL88.20119 123 124150156 160119156275333.889
Blake Mammarella1995NSW---88.05 121 121121150 155 158121150271329.308
Jonathan Santos1998NSWHOC86.90112 116117140144152117152269329.030
Patrick Halsey2001NSWBWC84.70108113118142 150150118150268332.130
Ajdin Mujanovic1994QLDTBAR88.70110115 120140 145147115147262317.222
Nicholas Capaldi2000NSWEMP87.75113117121140 144 147121140261317.694
Jake Le Cerf1997VICHWC87.80108113117142 148 148117142259315.172
Alasdair Macdonald1992QLDIWC88.05110115 118135140143115143258313.511
Nikola Zivanovic1996WAREVBBC87.50112116 120140 145 146116140256312.051
Ben Collins1987VICGWC88.65113 120 120130135140113140253306.411
Brandon Zinenko1995TASNWW88.55 109 109109142 146 146109142251304.157
Brendan Dunn1995ACT---87.65105111 116135 140 140111135246299.606
Bryce Morgan1998VICHWC87.65 110 110 1100000.000
Chris Parfitt1988WAREVBBC88.25126130 133 163 163 165130000.000
Liam Saxby1997QLDMWC88.65 132132 136 161 161 161132000.000
Oliver Saxton2003WAOX88.75 135 135 1350000.000

M96
Beau Garrett1990QLDCWC92.15126132136165171 175136171307364.986
Noah Milford2004NSWSSS95.00127 131 133163168 176127168295345.879
Sean Erb1999VICHWC95.85120125130155162 167130162292341.009
Ben Mulder1978SA---93.05120125 127155 160 160125155280331.394
Jackson Dahlenburg1997QLDCWC92.25110115120141148 154120148268318.459
Tyler Woolfe1999QLDIWC94.15111 116121146 151 154121146267314.318
Matthew Nield1993WA---94.75115 120120140 145 145120140260305.201
Victor Caulton1999WA---92.20115 120 120140145 148115145260309.031
Tom Shannon2003NSWBUR94.70127 131 132 171 171 173127000.000

M102
Luke Fulham1992NSWIVW101.65130 134 134160 166 166130160290330.362
Kalidi Batuusa1986NSWZWC101.40123 127128 160161 167128161289329.550
Fraser Harrison1991QLDCWC101.35 115115120142146 152120146266303.384
Karol Strus1999VICPHO99.85110115120141145 151120145265304.101
Nathan Beves1981NSWSSS99.65115 120130115130245281.385

M109
Jackson Roberts-Young1996NSWSSS108.95 141141 152180192 203141192333369.410
Adrian Carey1989NSWRAW102.35120125128150157162128162290329.452
George Weston1998VICHWC105.70114 120120 150150157120157277310.752
Grant Haines1987ACTSWC108.80123 127 128145 150 155123145268297.451
Luke Gazzola1992VIC---103.30115 122 122150 163 163115150265299.946

M109+
William Brown1996VICOWC113.40115 125 125155165 180115165280306.312


Personal Bests

ATHLETESTATELIFTPREVIOUSNEWINCREASE
Adrian CareyNSWSNATCH1261282
Adrian CareyNSWCJ1571625
Adrian CareyNSWTOTAL2812909
Aisling ScottQLDSNATCH75761
Ajdin MujanovicQLDCJ1451472
Ajdin MujanovicQLDTOTAL2602622
Alasdair MacdonaldQLDSNATCH1111154
Alasdair MacdonaldQLDCJ1411432
Alasdair MacdonaldQLDTOTAL2512587
Beau GarrettQLDSNATCH1351361
Beau GarrettQLDTOTAL3063071
Ben CollinsVICCJ1361404
Ben Marsh-HolmesACTSNATCH1071114
Ben Marsh-HolmesACTCJ1361404
Ben Marsh-HolmesACTTOTAL2432518
Bonnie Grylls-GrahamVICSNATCH74751
Brock BaldwinNSWCJ1531563
Brock BaldwinNSWTOTAL2702755
Candice LambQLDSNATCH77792
Candice LambQLDCJ1011032
Candice LambQLDTOTAL1781824
Celeste Van CoeverdenQLDSNATCH63641
Danielle BagacayVICSNATCH78802
Danielle BagacayVICCJ96971
Danielle BagacayVICTOTAL1731774
Fraser HarrisonQLDCJ1451461
Fraser HarrisonQLDTOTAL2652661
Gabi ScaffidiWASNATCH73741
Gabi ScaffidiWACJ86882
Gabi ScaffidiWATOTAL1591623
George WestonVICSNATCH1191201
George WestonVICCJ1521575
George WestonVICTOTAL2712776
Hailinn DiolaQLDSNATCH70722
Hailinn DiolaQLDTOTAL1611621
Jack GibsonQLDSNATCH1041051
Jack YangNSWSNATCH1121142
Jacqueline NicheleNSWCJ1121153
Jacqueline NicheleNSWTOTAL2002011
Jae DalyNSWSNATCH85883
Jae DalyNSWTOTAL1851905
Jake Le CerfVICSNATCH1121175
Jake StanleyWACJ1151172
Jake StanleyWATOTAL2032074
Janaya NikoraQLDCJ86882
Janaya NikoraQLDTOTAL1521564
Jessica WatzekQLDSNATCH73785
Jessica WatzekQLDTOTAL1731752
Jonathan SantosNSWSNATCH1141173
Jonathan SantosNSWCJ1461526
Jonathan SantosNSWTOTAL2602699
Kalidi BatuusaNSWSNATCH1251283
Kalidi BatuusaNSWTOTAL2882891
Karli Duesbury-MarekQLDSNATCH70711
Karli Duesbury-MarekQLDCJ92931
Karli Duesbury-MarekQLDTOTAL1621642
Kate BrownNSWSNATCH58591
Kate BrownNSWCJ72731
Kate BrownNSWTOTAL1291323
Kyle BruceNSWSNATCH1491501
Le Minh Thu HuynhSASNATCH66693
Le Minh Thu HuynhSATOTAL1501533
Lizzy PughNSWSNATCH70711
Macy BrockhurstQLDCJ1001033
Macy BrockhurstQLDTOTAL1791867
Matthew NieldWASNATCH1151205
Matthew NieldWATOTAL2592601
Michael CarmellottiWACJ1341362
Michael CarmellottiWATOTAL2402411
Michael NidesQLDCJ1501566
Michael NidesQLDTOTAL2652727
Natalie SetiadjiNSWSNATCH84862
Natalie SetiadjiNSWCJ991012
Natalie SetiadjiNSWTOTAL1801877
Nathan GeorgeQLDSNATCH1151183
Nicholas CapaldiNSWSNATCH1151216
Nicholas CapaldiNSWTOTAL2562615
Nicola CumminsVICCJ95983
Nicola CumminsVICTOTAL1681713
Patrick HalseyNSWSNATCH1161182
Patrick HalseyNSWTOTAL2662682
Pauline AcierdaNSWSNATCH65661
Pauline AcierdaNSWCJ84862
Pauline AcierdaNSWTOTAL1491523
Raagini RampalNSWSNATCH68724
Raagini RampalNSWCJ83907
Raagini RampalNSWTOTAL15116211
Rebecca MckayNSWSNATCH78857
Rebecca MckayNSWCJ1001055
Rebecca MckayNSWTOTAL17819012
Ryven EwingQLDCJ1601677
Ryven EwingQLDTOTAL2912954
Sam JanssonNSWSNATCH1281302
Sam JanssonNSWCJ1601644
Sam JanssonNSWTOTAL2862948
Samantha WalkerWASNATCH77803
Samantha WalkerWATOTAL1621653
Sarah HearnQLDSNATCH70711
Sarah HearnQLDCJ92931
Sarah HearnQLDTOTAL1591645
Sean ErbVICCJ1611621
Sean ErbVICTOTAL2882924
Tara PrattWACJ1141206
Tara PrattWATOTAL2032107
Tyler WoolfeQLDSNATCH1201211
Verity ParkNSWSNATCH69701
Victor CaultonWACJ1411454


Records Broken

ATHLETEBWTAGERECORDLIFTNEW RECORD
Annabel ThomsonF81Mast 35-39AWFSNATCH81
Annabel ThomsonF81Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH81
Annabel ThomsonF81Mast 35-39AWFCJ100
Annabel ThomsonF81Mast 35-39NSWCJ100
Annabel ThomsonF81Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL181
Annabel ThomsonF81Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL181
Beau GarrettM96SeniorQLDTOTAL307
Ben CollinsM89Mast 35-39VICCJ140
Ben CollinsM89Mast 35-39AWFCJ140
Bonnie Grylls-GrahamF64Mast 40-44AWFSNATCH75
Bonnie Grylls-GrahamF64Mast 40-44VICSNATCH75
Celeste Van CoeverdenF55Mast 35-39AWFSNATCH64
Celeste Van CoeverdenF55Mast 35-39QLDSNATCH64
Grant HainesM109Mast 35-39ACTSNATCH123
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23AWFCJ115
Jacqueline NicheleF71SeniorNSWCJ115
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23NSWCJ115
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23AWFTOTAL201
Jacqueline NicheleF71SeniorNSWTOTAL201
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23NSWTOTAL201
Kenyah LawlerF59SeniorACTSNATCH76
Kyle BruceM89SeniorAWFSNATCH150
Kyle BruceM89U23AWFSNATCH150
Kyle BruceM89SeniorNSWSNATCH150
Kyle BruceM89U23NSWSNATCH150
Layla BloomF71YouthVICSNATCH72
Layla BloomF71YouthVICTOTAL166
Le Minh Thu HuynhF55SeniorSASNATCH69
Le Minh Thu HuynhF55SeniorSATOTAL153
Lizzy PughF59Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH71
Macy BrockhurstF81U23QLDCJ103
Macy BrockhurstF81U23QLDTOTAL186
Michael NidesM81JuniorQLDCJ156
Michael NidesM81JuniorAWFCJ156
Michael NidesM81JuniorQLDTOTAL272
Michael NidesM81JuniorAWFTOTAL272
Natalie SetiadjiF59SeniorNSWSNATCH86
Natalie SetiadjiF59SeniorNSWCJ101
Natalie SetiadjiF59SeniorNSWTOTAL187
Rebecca MckayF81U23QLDSNATCH85
Rebecca MckayF81U23QLDCJ105
Rebecca MckayF81U23QLDTOTAL190
Rebecca MckayF81SeniorQLDTOTAL190
Ryven EwingM89JuniorQLDCJ167
Ryven EwingM89U23QLDCJ167
Samantha WalkerF64Under 15AWFSNATCH80
Samantha WalkerF64Under 15WASNATCH80
Samantha WalkerF64YouthWASNATCH80
Samantha WalkerF64JuniorWASNATCH80
Samantha WalkerF64SeniorWASNATCH80
Samantha WalkerF64U23WASNATCH80
Samantha WalkerF64Under 15AWFTOTAL165
Samantha WalkerF64Under 15WATOTAL165
Samantha WalkerF64YouthWATOTAL165
Sarah HearnF59Mast 35-39QLDSNATCH71
Sarah HearnF59Mast 35-39QLDCJ93
Sarah HearnF59Mast 35-39QLDTOTAL164
Tara PrattF87+SeniorWASNATCH90
Tara PrattF87+SeniorWACJ120
Tara PrattF87+SeniorWATOTAL210
Tessa JobF55SeniorVICCJ92
Tessa JobF55SeniorVICTOTAL166
Victor CaultonM96U23WACJ145
 
My Membership| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |